Tuesday, July 2

    10 AM   -   The floor goes down - Volunteers needed!

 

Wednesday, July 3   - FULL DAY OF DANCING -

    Liberty D Liberty C Freedom Horizons
9:30 to
11:00
GCA Graduation Dance      
11:30   Delegates
Gathering
Noon   Delegates
Meeting
1:30
GCAGCA Welcome Dance
Hosted by Gay Callers Association
 
 

Mainstream Hall:

1:30–3:30:
Arlene Kaspik and
Ross Lopton
Featuring Dan Lyke and
Jenn Engimann

3:30–4:30
Tom Kaiser
Featuring Zip Warmerdam

Plus and A2 Hall:

1:30–2:30:
Scott Amspoker
Featuring Marge Coahran

2:30–3:30:
Kris Jesen

3:30–4:30:
Michael Maltenfort
Featuring Karla Westphal

Challenge Hall:
(C1 through C3A, or
highest level of floor)

1:30–3:00:
Michael Levy
Featuring Abe Feldman,
Harlan Kerr,
and Kent Forrester

3:00–4:30:
Brian Jarvis
Featuring Dave Decot
and Ken Sale

 
4:30       Staff
Meeting
5:00 GCA
Meeting
7:00 Trail's End
MS-A Hall


Sponsored by
All Join Hands
 
7:30 Trail's End
Challange Hall
Sponsored by
All Join Hands
8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30  
10:00  

 

Thursday, July 4 - Subject to Change   

      Liberty
D
Liberty
C
Liberty
B
liberty
A
Freedom Ind C&D Ind A&B Philadelphia Salon 5&6 Horizons
8:00   Meal
Deal
9:30 LIBERTY BALLROOM
Gathering for Picture
Opening Ceremonies
Memorial Tip
 
12:00 C
L
U
B
  Meal
Deal
1:00 Lunch
   Plus C1   A C2 C3a MS C3b / C4  
2:00 Michael Don Bill Geo Sandie Betsy
Workshop
Dayle
C3b
2:30 Michael Barry
Workshop
Anne Geo Sandie Dayle
C3b
3:00 Chris
Workshop
Anne Bil Ett
Workshop
Darren Vic
C3b Wkshp
3:30 Geo Dayle Bill Darren
4:00 Anne Geo
Concentric
World
Dayle
Workshop
Barry
Workshop
Betsy Don Sandie C4
4:30 Anne Betsy
Left
Don Sandie C4
5:00 Dinner
7:00 P
H
O
T
O
S
Vic Dayle   Darren Anne Geo Chris Barry C4  
7:30 Vic Dayle Darren Anne Sandie Chris Barry C4
8:00 Vic Betsy Darren Don Sandie Bill
Heritage
Geo C3b
8:30 Michael Betsy Barry Don Dayle Geo C3b
9:00 Michael Vic Barry Ett Dayle Anne Sandie C3b
9:30 Michael Vic Betsy Ett Dayle Anne Sandie C3b
10:00    
10:30 Honky Tonk
Queen Contest

 

Friday, July 5 - Subject to Change   

        Liberty
D
Liberty
C
Liberty
B
Liberty
A
Freedom Ind C&D Ind A&B Philadelphia Salon 3&4 Salon 5&6 Horizons
    Plus C1 C3b C2 A C3a C4 MS      
8:00   Meal
Deal
9:00 C
L
U
B

P
H
O
T
O
S

 

Betsy Vic Dayle Don Chris Barry Ett Harlan  
9:30 Betsy
Vic
No Prisoner
Dayle Don Chris
Pass &
Roll
Barry
Ett Harlan     
10:00 Darren Bill
Hex
Dayle Anne
Concentric
World
Barry Ett Sandie
People
of Color
10:30 Darren
Pop Music
Michael Betsy Harlan  Vic
11:00

Dayle
No Prisoner

 
Don
Icky Chain
Reaction
Michael Barry Betsy Harlan  Vic
Run Wild
Chris
11:30 Michael Barry
Cross
Betsy Anne Vic Chris
Muchkin
Meal
Deal
12:00 Lunch
  Plus  
 
A C1 C2 MS C3b  C3a  
1:00 Chris Anne Michael Geo Barry
Married
Vic Don
Cross

1:30 Chris Anne Michael Geo Barry Sandie
2:00 Darren Anne Betsy Bill Dayle
No Touch
Sandie Harlan
2:30 Darren
Hot Hash
Michael Betsy Bill Dayle Ett Harlan
3:00   Don Michael Barry Chris Anne  Sandie Ett Geo
3:30 Don
It's Later
Michael Barry Chris Sandie
Anne
Ett Geo
4:00  LIBERTY BALLROOM FOYER
Cocktails & Banquet
5:00
6:00
7:00    
7:30 Anne   Sandie Vic Dayle Darren
Magic
Underwear
Betsy Michael
8:00 Anne Bill Vic Dayle Betsy Michael
8:30 Sandie Bill Geo Ett Don Harlan Barry
9:00 Sandie Betsy Dayle Michael Vic Harlan Anne
9:30 Sandie Betsy Dayle Michael Vic Geo Anne
10:00 Country
Western
Sponsored by
All Join Hands
 

Zombie
Callers

    
10:30
11:00  

11:30

 

Saturday, July 6 - Subject to Change  

          Liberty
D
Liberty
C
Liberty
B
Liberty
A
Freedom Ind C&D Ind A&B Philadelphia Salon 5&6 Salon 9
9:00 LIBERTY BALLROOM
Breakfast
Annual IAGSDC Meeting
12:00 Lunch
  Plus C1 C4/C3b   A C2 C3a MS    
1:00 Barry
Hot Hash
Harlan     Don Betsy Michael Ett  Bill
Medalion
Convention
Planners
1:30 Harlan
HotHash
Sandie
Geo
C4
  Don Betsy Michael Bill
Hex
2:00 Barry Geo
C4
  Darren
Pop Music
Vic
Crazy
Anne Club
Development:
Recruiting/
Retention
 
2:30 Don Sandie Geo
C4
Ett Michael
Out of
Darkness
Harlan Anne Betsy 
Long Hair
3:00 Don
Venus &
Mars
Sandie Barry
C4
Harlan Anne Betsy
Left
3:30 Chris Barry
C3b
  Geo Harlan Vic Betsy
Women's Tip
4:00 Sandie
Pop Music
Chris
Left
Anne
C3b
Bill
Intro to
calling
Geo
No Prisoner
Ett Vic Darren
Pop Music
4:30 Chris Anne
C3b
Geo Ett Vic Barry
Redwood
5:00 Dinner
  A C2 C1 MS C3a C3b Plus    
7:00 Contra
Dance
Sponsored
by All
Join Hands
Sandie Vic Betsy Darren  Dayle
Bear
Harlan 
Don Geo Chris
7:30 Sandie Vic Michael Don Geo Chris
8:00 Darren Dayle Michael Harlan  Bill
Leather
Don Anne Betsy
8:30 Darren Sandie Ett Geo Anne Betsy
9:00 Vic Sandie Ett Michael Geo Barry Don
9:30 Vic Sandie Ett Michael Geo Barry Don
10:00    
10:30 to
11:30
Bill
Dayle

 

Sunday, July 7  - Subject to Change  

     Liberty
D
Liberty
C
Liberty
B
Liberty
A
Freedom Ind C&D Ind A&B Philadelphia 17th St Horizons
  Plus C1 C2 C3a A C3b C4 Ms    
7:00   Meal
Deal
7:30
8:00 Fun
Badge
Tour

Darren
Don
8:30
9:00 Barry Betsy Dayle Vic Michael
Intro
Harlan
Intro
Geo Chris
9:30 Barry Anne Dayle Vic Geo Chris  
10:00 Bill
Hex
Anne Betsy
Intro
Vic Michael Harlan Sandie Chris
10:30 Anne Dayle Barry Geo Sandie    
11:00 Vic
Intro
Chris
Intro
Betsy Dayle
Intro
Barry Geo Harlan  
11:30 Michael Sandie Geo Harlan Meal
Deal
12:00 Lunch
1:00
to
3:00
LIBERTY BALLROOM
GRAND FINALE
Rotating levels, Staff
Featuring: Kaleidoscope
   
4:30 LOBBY
Transport to Cruise w/
Howard Richman
Joomla templates by a4joomla